HydroPro-HSJ Filter

HydroPro-HSJ Filter for Peanut Butter Strainer
HydroPro-HSJ Filter for Peanut Butter Strainer

HydroPro-HSJ self-cleaning filters are used in the filtration process of peanut butter production. It is made of food-grade stainless steel 304.

The raw material of the HydroPro-HSJ self-cleaning filter is food-grade 304 stainless steel. Therefore, it can participate in the filtration process of the food industry.
Peanut butter is the product of peanut oil before extraction. It is yellow-brown in color, fine in texture, delicious, and has the inherent rich aroma of peanuts. Peanut butter is not only rich in plant protein but also rich in vitamins, niacin, vitamin E, and minerals. It is rich in nutrients and has a unique flavor.

Impurities are inevitable during the production of peanut butter. Therefore, there will be a pre-treatment process before further fine processing. Generally speaking, this process involves a self-cleaning filter. HydroPro-HSJ self-cleaning filter is a good choice.

Filters are mainly used to remove larger particles from peanuts after they are ground. To avoid the problems of poor texture uniformity and poor taste of peanut butter. In this process, HydroPro-HSJ series filters can automatically complete the self-cleaning process.
In addition, this series of filters supports customization services for materials with special specifications.

HydroPro-HSJ Technical Parameter

ModelIn/outUNBCDEFPowerMax flowWeight
HydroPro-HSJ01502402507005604209000.121950
HydroPro-HSJ02652402507005604209000.123070
HydroPro-HSJ03802402507005904209000.125080
HydroPro-HSJ0410024040095059042012500.1880105
HydroPro-HSJ05150260490108061042014000.18150180
HydroPro-HSJ06200330590141068051818600.25320235
HydroPro-HSJ07250380630149078062019900.25490260
HydroPro-HSJ08300415790185083068026500.37710420
HydroPro-HSJ09350415790185083068026500.37970620
HydroPro-HSJ10400465790195093078027500.371260738
HydroPro-HSJ11450510790198095087028600.371600860
HydroPro-HSJ125005107902100105087030500.551970910