HydroBlu-ZG Filter

HydroBlu-ZG Filter for Tannery Wastewater
HydroBlu-ZG Filter for Tannery Wastewater

HydroBlu-ZG auto clean filter can play a huge role in the pretreatment process of tannery wastewater treatment. Likewise, it can be used in other wastewater treatment processes.

HydroBlu-ZG auto clean filter is mainly involved in the pretreatment process of tannery wastewater treatment process. Function: Remove large particles and sediments in wastewater, such as SS, suspended solids, and other impurities. Reduce part of the pollution load and create good conditions for subsequent biological treatment. These wastewaters may contain dyes, degreasing agents, preservatives, tanning agents, and other chemicals. Therefore, if the liquid being processed is corrosive, you can choose stainless steel or other corrosion-resistant materials.

The tanning industry is a traditional industrial field and an industry with a relatively large discharge of organic wastewater. The wastewater generated during its production process will cause great pollution to the environment. Wastewater contains higher concentrations of COD, BOD, SS, grease, color, and other pollutants. To meet wastewater discharge standards and protect the environment, wastewater treatment processes are necessary. HydroBlu-ZG auto-clean filter plays an important role in the pretreatment of tannery wastewater.

Wastewater treatment in the tannery industry generally includes physical-chemical treatment and biological treatment. The process flow includes pretreatment, primary treatment, intermediate treatment, and advanced treatment. In primary treatment, the HydroBlu-ZG auto-clean filter can effectively remove pollutants such as COD, BOD, and SS in wastewater. At this stage, it can also be used with flocculants. It can improve the compressibility and filterability of sludge, thereby improving treatment efficiency and reducing costs.

HydroBlu-ZG auto clean filter drawing

Technical Parameters

  • The water volume range of a single set is 15-2800t/h. 
  • Minimum working pressure: 0.1Mpa. 
  • Maximum working pressure: 1.0/1.6/2.5/4.0Mpa. 
  • Pressure loss: ≤0.01Mpa. 
  • Filter element precision: 100-3000um (wedge wire mesh), 800um-5000um (drilled mesh). 
  • Conventional pressure: 1.0Mpa, 1.6Mpa, 2.5Mpa, 4.0Mpa customized according to special specifications. 
  • Shell material: CS, 304, 316. 
  • Filter material: 304, 316L, 2205. 
  • Filter element form: stainless steel wedge wire mesh, stainless steel drilled mesh. 
  • Temperature: 0-85℃. 
  • Control electrical box: PCB integrated circuit control, PLC control (including remote signal). 
  • Control mode: manual, pressure difference, time. 
  • Rated operating voltage: three-phase, 220V, 380V, 50Hz. 
ModelODFlowAreaJJ1YKWeight
HydroBlu-ZG015015-351758112530067340088
HydroBlu-ZG028040-502075114038067345497
HydroBlu-ZG0310050-8039001230480673520115
HydroBlu-ZG0412580-11539001260490673520160
HydroBlu-ZG05150115-18046001420530673520245
HydroBlu-ZG06200180-28565001560760820650260
HydroBlu-ZG07250300-45083001800830820650367
HydroBlu-ZG08300450-650120002030865910780450
HydroBlu-ZG09350650-87016000237011201100860650
HydroBlu-ZG10400870-115021000267011701100860820
HydroBlu-ZG114501150-146025000278012001210860980
HydroBlu-ZG125001500-1800330003040124012609201000

Features and Advantages

  • HydroBlu-ZG auto clean filter operates fully automatically. 24-hour continuous online filtration eliminates the arduous work of replacing and cleaning filter elements.   
  • The discharged waste has a high impurity concentration and can be recycled, reducing the loss of high-value materials. 
  • Sealed filtration prevents leakage of hazardous materials, which is beneficial to production safety and employee health. 
  • A variety of advanced control systems are available, with efficient operation, high reliability, and long service life. 
  • The filtration pressure loss is small and the flow rate is stable, which is conducive to a continuous and stable process. 
  • It occupies a small area, saving consumable costs and environmental protection processing costs.   
  • The standard upper-end cover auxiliary lifting device can easily open and close the filter.  
  • Using a metal foil scraper/PTFE scraper, the scraping effect is excellent. Significantly improve the impurity removal ability and avoid squeezing and crushing impurities. 
  • When using media with a certain viscosity, it is more appropriate to use a cylinder. Avoid motor lock-up and make the operation more stable.