HydroBlu-MF

HydroBlu-MF for Chemical Pipeline
HydroBlu-MF for Chemical Pipeline

HydroBlu-MF Filter’s design features are particularly suitable for use in chemical pipelines. Can withstand greater pressure and corrosive solutions.

HydroBlu-MF chemical pipeline auto clean filter mainly includes a nozzle, cylinder, self-cleaning screen, flange, flange cover, and fasteners, etc. It can remove solid impurities in pipeline fluids to ensure the normal operation of machinery and equipment (including compressors, pumps, etc.) and instruments. Ultimately, it can stabilize the process and ensure safe production.

In chemical production, filters are one of the more common pieces of equipment. But ordinary filters only have a filtering effect. The cleaning process is too simple, making subsequent work more difficult.
During the flushing process, impurity particles of different sizes are difficult to process at the same time. The screen must be removed and then cleaned using a high-pressure water gun. This will seriously affect normal production.
To solve the above problems, we developed a HydroBlu-MF auto clean filter.
This self-cleaning filter has a reasonable structure design, is easy to use, and has excellent filtration effect. It also facilitates cleaning work and does not require disassembly during the cleaning process. It also reduces the difficulty of work, ensures the continuity of production, saves time, and greatly improves production efficiency.

Working principle: When the liquid enters the filter screen through the cylinder, the solid impurity particles cannot pass through the filter screen. The clean fluid passes through the filter screen and is discharged from the filter outlet. When cleaning is required, unscrew the screw plug at the bottom of the main pipe and drain the fluid.

HydroBlu-MF drawing

Technical Parameters

ModelODFlowAreaValueCapacityMotorWeightDHH1H2H2*L1L2L
mmT/hCm2mmkgkwkgmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
HydroBlu-MF015025275025600.188227348083010601800250300600
HydroBlu-MF026530275025600.188727348083010601800250300600
HydroBlu-MF038050275025600.189027348083010601800250300600
HydroBlu-MF0410080275025600.189527348083010601800250300600
HydroBlu-MF051251202750401500.1811027348083010601800250300600
HydroBlu-MF061501606000401500.37235426670110513352000390360800
HydroBlu-MF072003006000502000.37248426670110513352000390360800
HydroBlu-MF082504506000502000.37280426670110513352000390360800
HydroBlu-MF093006506000502000.37295426670110513352000390360800
HydroBlu-MF103509001200653500.556126309001572180028004304601200
HydroBlu-MF11400120012000653500.556386309001572180028004304601200
HydroBlu-MF12450150015000653500.759248249751735197530006056001500
HydroBlu-MF13500200015000653500.759568249751735197530006056001500
HydroBlu-MF14600280018000653500.75124392410101756200031006406621600

Related applications

Pipe filters have the advantages of compact structure, large filtration capacity, small pressure loss, wide application range, and easy maintenance. Its main applicable materials are:

  • Weakly corrosive materials in chemical and petrochemical production. Such as water, oil, amine liquid, hydrocarbons, etc.
  • Corrosive materials in chemical production. Such as caustic soda, soda ash, concentrated and dilute sulfuric acid, carbonic acid, aldehyde acid, etc.
  • Low-temperature materials in refrigeration. Such as liquid methane, liquid ammonia, liquid oxygen, and various refrigerants.
  • Materials with hygienic requirements in food and pharmaceutical production. Such as beer, beverages, dairy products, syrup, etc.

Slag Water Reuse Pipe Auto Clean Filter

At present, the most common process for producing acetylene from calcium carbide is the wet acetylene process. That is to say, large pieces of calcium carbide are put into a generator filled with water. The temperature rise of the water will take away the heat of reaction. Therefore, the reaction process requires a large amount of water and produces a large amount of carbide mortar. The processing of calcium carbide mortar requires a large one-time investment cost and long-term operation and maintenance costs. In addition, with the continuous strengthening of environmental protection requirements, environmental pollution has become increasingly serious, and some manufacturers have begun to adopt the dry acetylene process. 

The advanced dry acetylene generator has no three waste emissions, mainly no sewage discharge. This is because all wastewater during the gas phase washing process can be reused into the generator. However, there will be some large particles of solid impurities during the recycling process. Traditional filters can clog quickly as fine particles in the carbide slag stick to the filter screen. Therefore, there is an urgent need for a filter that can filter large particles and allow fine particles to pass.

Therefore, we developed the new HydroBlu-MF auto clean filter. The beneficial effects of HydroBlu-MF auto clean filter are:

  • It can effectively prevent large particles from passing through the pipe and entering the front nozzle, clogging the nozzle.
  • Can clean the fine particles stuck on the filter. Allows fine particles to pass through the filter to avoid clogging of the filter. This ensures the stable operation of the generator.